Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2004

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
C Sweden   0 0 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0   7
Germany * 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 0 1   8

Men

Championship logo
Winter Palace of Sport
SOFIA
Bulgaria
12/4/2004 - 12/11/2004
Position Record   Association
1 10 - 1 Germany
Germany
2 9 - 2 Sweden
Sweden , Östersunds CK
3 6 - 5 Norway
Norway
4 6 - 6 Scotland
Scotland
5 5 - 5 Italy
Italy
6 4 - 5 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
7 5 - 6 Switzerland
Switzerland
8 5 - 9 Russia
Russia
9 3 - 8 Wales
Wales
10 1 - 8 France
France
11 11 - 2 Finland
Finland
12 9 - 1 Ireland
Ireland
13 7 - 2 England
England
14 6 - 3 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
15 6 - 2 Austria
Austria , Kitzbühel CC
15 5 - 2 Netherlands
Netherlands
17 5 - 3 Hungary
Hungary
17 4 - 3 Spain
Spain
19 4 - 3 Latvia
Latvia
19 4 - 4 Bulgaria
Bulgaria
21 2 - 5 Slovakia
Slovakia
21 2 - 6 Belarus
Belarus
21 2 - 6 Estonia
Estonia
21 2 - 6 Poland
Poland
25 1 - 6 Greece
Greece
26 0 - 7 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
26 0 - 8 Andorra
Andorra

By association: ANDAUTBLRBULCZEDENENGESPESTFINFRAGERGREHUNIRLITAKAZLATNEDNORPOLRUSSCOSUISVKSWEWAL
By draw: 123456789T1T2T3CSFBF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 8 - 1
2 Germany Germany 8 - 1
3 Norway Norway 5 - 4
4 Scotland Scotland 5 - 4
5 Italy Italy 5 - 4
6 Denmark Denmark 4 - 5
7 Switzerland Switzerland 3 - 6
8 Russia Russia 3 - 6
9 Wales Wales 3 - 6
10 France France 1 - 8

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Ireland Ireland 8 - 0
2 Finland Finland 7 - 1
3 Austria Austria 6 - 2
4 Hungary Hungary 5 - 3
5 Bulgaria Bulgaria 4 - 4
6 Belarus Belarus 2 - 6
6 Estonia Estonia 2 - 6
6 Poland Poland 2 - 6
9 Andorra Andorra 0 - 8

B-Tournament, Group B

Position   Association Record
1 England England 6 - 1
2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 6 - 1
3 Netherlands Netherlands 5 - 2
4 Spain Spain 4 - 3
5 Latvia Latvia 4 - 3
6 Slovakia Slovakia 2 - 5
7 Greece Greece 1 - 6
8 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0 - 7
Austria
Austria
Kitzbühel CC

Bulgaria
Bulgaria
-

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Denmark
Denmark
Hvidovre CC

England
England
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Estonia
Estonia
-

Finland
Finland
-

Skip
Third
Kalle Kiiskinen  (Hyvinkää CC)
Second
Lead
Alternate

France
France
-

Germany
Germany
-

Hungary
Hungary
-

Ireland
Ireland
-

Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
-

Latvia
Latvia
-

Netherlands
Netherlands
-

Scotland
Scotland
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Slovakia
Slovakia
-

Sweden
Sweden
Östersunds CK

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach
Lars-Åke Nordström  (Örnsköldsviks CK)

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

Wales
Wales
-

12/4/2004
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(1)
FIN - BUL
8 - 7
(1)
AUT - HUN
10 - 6
(1)
BLR - AND
10 - 8
(1)
IRL - EST
15 - 6
(1)
ENG - CZE
10 - 3
(1)
GRE - KAZ
13 - 8
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(1)
LAT - ESP
4 - 7
(1)
NED - SVK
9 - 8
2:00 PM (1)
WAL - SUI
7 - 6
(1)
NOR - FRA
9 - 4
(1)
RUS - DEN
7 - 6
(1)
ITA - GER
2 - 9
(1)
SCO - SWE
3 - 9

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(2)
POL - EST
11 - 4
(2)
BLR - IRL
1 - 13
(2)
BUL - HUN
7 - 9
(2)
AUT - AND
11 - 2

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(2)
ENG - GRE
15 - 6
(2)
CZE - KAZ
14 - 1
(2)
LAT - NED
9 - 6
(2)
SVK - ESP
7 - 13

-

-
12/5/2004
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (2)
SCO - NOR
3 - 7
(2)
DEN - SWE
7 - 9
(2)
WAL - ITA
8 - 9
(2)
RUS - SUI
3 - 7
(2)
FRA - GER
6 - 7

-
(3)
BUL - AND
11 - 3
(3)
FIN - IRL
3 - 6

-
(3)
HUN - EST
14 - 4
(3)
BLR - POL
8 - 7
4:00 PM (3)
GER - SWE
3 - 4
(3)
SUI - ITA
6 - 7
(3)
FRA - SCO
5 - 6
(3)
DEN - WAL
9 - 6
(3)
RUS - NOR
1 - 10
(3)
ESP - CZE
4 - 10
(3)
NED - GRE
18 - 1
(3)
ENG - SVK
11 - 5
(3)
KAZ - LAT
7 - 18

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(4)
HUN - POL
11 - 9

-
(4)
FIN - BLR
9 - 2
(4)
AUT - IRL
8 - 10
(4)
BUL - EST
11 - 4
12/6/2004
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(4)
GRE - ESP
4 - 8
(4)
NED - CZE
4 - 6
(4)
SVK - KAZ
10 - 7
(4)
ENG - LAT
8 - 7
9:00 AM (4)
SUI - FRA
8 - 2
(4)
RUS - WAL
7 - 5
(4)
NOR - SWE
2 - 7
(4)
GER - SCO
7 - 4
(4)
ITA - DEN
6 - 5

-

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(5)
AUT - BLR
11 - 2
(5)
AND - IRL
0 - 15
(5)
BUL - POL
12 - 7
(5)
HUN - FIN
3 - 13
7:00 PM (5)
RUS - SCO
3 - 6
(5)
FRA - DEN
5 - 10
(5)
SUI - GER
5 - 6
(5)
NOR - ITA
3 - 5
(5)
SWE - WAL
7 - 3

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(6)
EST - BLR
8 - 6
(6)
IRL - HUN
9 - 6
(6)
AND - POL
6 - 15

-
(6)
FIN - AUT
8 - 6

-
12/7/2004
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(5)
CZE - LAT
7 - 6
(5)
GRE - SVK
7 - 10
(5)
NED - ENG
6 - 5

-

-
(5)
KAZ - ESP
1 - 17
12:00 PM (6)
SWE - ITA
7 - 3
(6)
WAL - GER
4 - 7
(6)
DEN - NOR
7 - 8
(6)
FRA - RUS
9 - 2
(6)
SUI - SCO
5 - 6
(7)
IRL - POL
11 - 4
(7)
AND - FIN
2 - 16

-
(7)
EST - AUT
3 - 12
(7)
BLR - BUL
3 - 13

-
8:00 PM (7)
NOR - WAL
7 - 8
(7)
SWE - SUI
6 - 7
(7)
ITA - FRA
10 - 8
(7)
SCO - DEN
5 - 9
(7)
GER - RUS
6 - 3
(8)
AND - HUN
3 - 11
(8)
POL - AUT
3 - 14
(8)
IRL - BUL
9 - 7
(8)
EST - FIN
2 - 12
(6)
LAT - SVK
7 - 5
(6)
CZE - GRE
13 - 4
12/8/2004
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(9)
BUL - AUT
5 - 8
(6)
ESP - NED
7 - 12
(9)
HUN - BLR
16 - 7
(9)
POL - FIN
1 - 10
(6)
KAZ - ENG
4 - 15
(9)
EST - AND
6 - 5
2:00 PM (8)
DEN - GER
8 - 9
(8)
ITA - SCO
3 - 9
(8)
SWE - RUS
9 - 3
(8)
SUI - NOR
2 - 10
(8)
WAL - FRA
9 - 2

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(7)
KAZ - NED
7 - 10
(7)
SVK - CZE
2 - 10

-
(7)
ESP - ENG
4 - 8
(7)
GRE - LAT
7 - 9

-
12/9/2004
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (9)
ITA - RUS
4 - 5
(9)
GER - NOR
8 - 5
(9)
SCO - WAL
10 - 3
(9)
SWE - FRA
5 - 3
(9)
DEN - SUI
7 - 4

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM (T1)
SUI - WAL
9 - 4

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
7:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(SF)
ENG - FIN
2 - 12

-

-
(SF)
CZE - IRL
4 - 13

-
8:00 PM
-

-
(T1)
SCO - ITA
6 - 4

-
(T2)
SUI - RUS
9 - 3

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/10/2004
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (T3)
WAL - RUS
5 - 8

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-

-
(F)
FIN - IRL
9 - 2

-
(B)
ENG - CZE
5 - 4

-
4:00 PM
-

-
(SF)
SCO - SWE
4 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-
(SF)
GER - NOR
8 - 6

-
(C)
FIN - RUS
6 - 7

-

-

-

-

-

-
12/11/2004
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
9:00 AM
-

-

-

-
(C)
FIN - RUS
9 - 1

-

-

-

-

-

-
2:00 PM
-

-
(F)
SWE - GER
7 - 8
(B)
SCO - NOR
2 - 8
(C)
RUS - FIN
3 - 7

-

-

-

-

-

-