Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2009

Print

 

Final
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10     Total
B Sweden * 0 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1   6
Switzerland   0 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0   5

Men

Championship logo
Linx Ice Arena
ABERDEEN
Scotland
12/5/2009 - 12/12/2009
Position Record   Association
1 9 - 2 Sweden
Sweden , Karlstads CK
2 8 - 4 Switzerland
Switzerland
3 8 - 3 Norway
Norway
4 7 - 4 Scotland
Scotland
5 6 - 4 France
France
6 5 - 4 Germany
Germany
7 5 - 6 Denmark
Denmark
8 3 - 7 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
9 2 - 8 Finland
Finland
10 0 - 9 Italy
Italy
11 11 - 4 Netherlands
Netherlands
12 10 - 1 Russia
Russia
13 8 - 3 Hungary
Hungary
14 9 - 3 Ireland
Ireland
15 7 - 3 Latvia
Latvia
16 7 - 3 England
England
17 5 - 4 Estonia
Estonia
18 7 - 3 Wales
Wales
19 6 - 3 Austria
Austria
20 4 - 5 Poland
Poland
21 4 - 5 Belgium
Belgium
22 4 - 5 Spain
Spain
23 3 - 6 Croatia
Croatia
24 4 - 5 Bulgaria
Bulgaria
25 3 - 6 Greece
Greece
26 2 - 7 Iceland
Iceland
27 2 - 7 Lithuania
Lithuania
28 1 - 8 Slovakia
Slovakia
29 0 - 9 Serbia
Serbia
30 0 - 9 Belarus
Belarus

By association: AUTBELBLRBULCROCZEDENENGESPESTFINFRAGERGREHUNIRLISLITALATLTUNEDNORPOLRUSSCOSRBSUISVKSWEWAL
By draw: 12345678910T1T2CRT1P1P3BF
Show all games

Make a selection above.

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Norway Norway 8 - 1
2 Sweden Sweden 7 - 2
3 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 3
4 Scotland Scotland 6 - 3
5 France France 6 - 3
6 Germany Germany 5 - 4
7 Denmark Denmark 3 - 6
8 Finland Finland 2 - 7
9 Czech Republic Czech Republic 2 - 7
10 Italy Italy 0 - 9

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Russia Russia 9 - 0
2 Netherlands Netherlands 7 - 2
3 England England 7 - 2
4 Estonia Estonia 5 - 4
5 Poland Poland 4 - 5
6 Spain Spain 4 - 5
7 Bulgaria Bulgaria 4 - 5
8 Greece Greece 3 - 6
9 Lithuania Lithuania 2 - 7
10 Serbia Serbia 0 - 9

B-Tournament, Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Hungary Hungary 8 - 1
2 Latvia Latvia 7 - 2
3 Ireland Ireland 7 - 2
4 Wales Wales 7 - 2
5 Austria Austria 6 - 3
6 Belgium Belgium 4 - 5
7 Croatia Croatia 3 - 6
8 Iceland Iceland 2 - 7
9 Slovakia Slovakia 1 - 8
10 Belarus Belarus 0 - 9
Belarus
Belarus
-

Belgium
Belgium
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Bulgaria
Bulgaria
-

Croatia
Croatia
-

Czech Republic
Czech Republic
-

Denmark
Denmark
-

Fourth
Third (Skip)
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

England
England
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate

Estonia
Estonia
-

Finland
Finland
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Aku Kauste  (A-Curling, Vantaa)

France
France
-

Germany
Germany
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Hungary
Hungary
-

Ireland
Ireland
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Latvia
Latvia
-

Netherlands
Netherlands
-

Scotland
Scotland
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Slovakia
Slovakia
-

Sweden
Sweden
Karlstads CK

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Oskar Eriksson  (Lits CC)
Team Coach

Switzerland
Switzerland
-

Skip
Third
Second
Lead
Alternate
Team Coach

Wales
Wales
-

12/5/2009
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (1)
GER - DEN
8 - 5
(1)
ITA - FRA
5 - 6
(1)
NOR - SUI
8 - 7
(1)
SWE - SCO
2 - 3
(1)
FIN - CZE
9 - 8
(1)
LTU - NED
2 - 13
(1)
ENG - GRE
8 - 5
(1)
SRB - EST
2 - 15
(1)
ESP - BUL
7 - 6
(1)
POL - RUS
6 - 10

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(1)
CRO - HUN
4 - 11
(1)
LAT - BLR
11 - 3
(1)
ISL - SVK
8 - 3
(1)
IRL - AUT
7 - 5
(1)
BEL - WAL
5 - 8

-
4:00 PM (2)
FIN - ITA
9 - 7
(2)
SUI - CZE
9 - 6
(2)
GER - SWE
4 - 10
(2)
NOR - DEN
8 - 5
(2)
FRA - SCO
2 - 5
(2)
BUL - RUS
3 - 8
(2)
NED - ESP
8 - 6
(2)
GRE - POL
8 - 5

-

-
(2)
EST - LTU
14 - 4
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(2)
AUT - WAL
5 - 10
(2)
HUN - IRL
7 - 5
(2)
BLR - BEL
5 - 13

-

-
(2)
SVK - CRO
5 - 7
12/6/2009
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(3)
POL - ENG
9 - 4
(3)
EST - RUS
4 - 6
(3)
LTU - ESP
5 - 8
(3)
SRB - NED
2 - 11
(3)
GRE - BUL
9 - 6

-
9:00 AM (3)
SCO - CZE
2 - 3
(3)
DEN - SWE
5 - 7
(3)
FRA - FIN
11 - 6
(3)
SUI - GER
10 - 3
(3)
NOR - ITA
8 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(3)
BEL - LAT
4 - 15
(3)
SVK - WAL
8 - 9
(3)
CRO - IRL
4 - 14
(3)
ISL - HUN
2 - 9
(3)
BLR - AUT
4 - 12

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(4)
NED - GRE
12 - 0
(4)
SRB - LTU
4 - 15
(4)
ENG - RUS
4 - 7

-

-
(4)
BUL - POL
10 - 9
7:00 PM (4)
DEN - FRA
6 - 7
(4)
NOR - GER
10 - 2
(4)
ITA - CZE
4 - 7
(4)
SCO - FIN
15 - 1
(4)
SWE - SUI
6 - 5

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(4)
HUN - BLR
8 - 2
(4)
ISL - CRO
5 - 8
(4)
LAT - WAL
10 - 6

-

-
(4)
AUT - BEL
6 - 3
12/7/2009
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(5)
ISL - BEL
4 - 8
(5)
BLR - SVK
0 - 14
(5)
HUN - AUT
5 - 6
(5)
LAT - IRL
8 - 9

-
(5)
WAL - CRO
15 - 1
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(5)
SRB - POL
6 - 7
(5)
GRE - EST
1 - 13
(5)
NED - BUL
8 - 6
(5)
ENG - ESP
9 - 1

-
(5)
RUS - LTU
10 - 3
2:00 PM (5)
NOR - FIN
9 - 7
(5)
FRA - SUI
7 - 6
(5)
DEN - SCO
3 - 8
(5)
ITA - SWE
2 - 8
(5)
CZE - GER
4 - 7

-

-

-

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-
(6)
WAL - IRL
8 - 7

-
(6)
CRO - AUT
5 - 11
(6)
SVK - LAT
2 - 9

-
(6)
BLR - ISL
4 - 10

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(6)
RUS - ESP
10 - 1
(6)
LTU - BUL
9 - 10
(6)
EST - ENG
4 - 6
(7)
IRL - BLR
11 - 4

-
(6)
GRE - SRB
10 - 2

-
12/8/2009
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM (6)
CZE - SWE
5 - 10
(6)
GER - SCO
7 - 10
(6)
SUI - ITA
13 - 4
(6)
FRA - NOR
7 - 5
(6)
DEN - FIN
9 - 3
(7)
LAT - CRO
10 - 0
(7)
WAL - HUN
4 - 5

-

-
(7)
BEL - SVK
7 - 6
(7)
AUT - ISL
11 - 5

-
12:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(7)
ENG - LTU
8 - 0
(7)
RUS - NED
9 - 3
(7)
ESP - GRE
11 - 3
(7)
POL - EST
3 - 4
(7)
BUL - SRB
10 - 8

-
4:00 PM (7)
ITA - GER
1 - 9
(7)
CZE - DEN
4 - 7
(7)
SWE - FRA
6 - 5

-
(7)
FIN - SUI
2 - 8
(7)
SCO - NOR
5 - 9
(8)
SVK - AUT
4 - 7
(8)
IRL - BEL
9 - 4
(8)
WAL - ISL
8 - 6

-

-
(8)
HUN - LAT
6 - 3
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(8)
EST - BUL
7 - 9
(8)
ESP - POL
1 - 9
(8)
RUS - SRB
10 - 2

-

-
(8)
NED - ENG
5 - 7
12/9/2009
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(9)
NED - POL
10 - 1
(9)
LTU - GRE
7 - 6
(9)
SRB - ENG
2 - 10

-

-
(9)
ESP - EST
2 - 11
9:00 AM (8)
SUI - SCO
6 - 5
(8)
SWE - FIN
9 - 1
(8)
CZE - NOR
3 - 9
(8)
DEN - ITA
8 - 2
(8)
GER - FRA
8 - 6

-

-

-

-

-

-
12:00 PM (9)
IRL - SVK
8 - 3

-

-

-

-

-
(9)
HUN - BEL
8 - 5
(9)
CRO - BLR
7 - 6
(9)
ISL - LAT
2 - 12

-

-

-
4:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(10)
ESP - SRB
8 - 1
(10)
BUL - ENG
4 - 8
(10)
POL - LTU
13 - 7
(10)
RUS - GRE
10 - 1
(10)
EST - NED
5 - 6

-
7:00 PM (9)
SWE - NOR
3 - 10
(9)
SCO - ITA
9 - 4
(9)
FIN - GER
6 - 9
(9)
CZE - FRA
4 - 10
(9)
SUI - DEN
7 - 3

-

-

-

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-
(10)
IRL - ISL
10 - 2
(10)
AUT - LAT
3 - 9
(10)
BEL - CRO
9 - 7
(10)
WAL - BLR
12 - 2
(10)
SVK - HUN
6 - 7

-
12/10/2009
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-

-
(T1)
ENG - NED
5 - 9

-
(T1)
IRL - WAL
11 - 4

-

-

-
12:00 PM
-

-
(T1)
SCO - FRA
7 - 2

-
(RT1)
CZE - FIN
5 - 4

-

-

-

-

-

-
2:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(P3)
NED - IRL
9 - 4
(T2)
IRL - LAT
9 - 7

-

-

-
8:00 PM
-
(P1)
NOR - SWE
3 - 7

-

-

-

-
(P1)
RUS - HUN
7 - 3

-

-

-

-
12/11/2009
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:30 AM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(B)
HUN - NED
4 - 6

-

-

-

-
9:00 AM
-
(P3)
SUI - SCO
7 - 3

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
2:00 PM
-
(B)
NOR - SUI
5 - 8

-

-

-

-
(F)
RUS - NED
4 - 8

-

-

-

-
7:00 PM
-

-

-

-

-

-
(C)
DEN - NED
6 - 2

-

-

-

-
12/12/2009
Time A B C D E F G H I J K
8:00 AM
-

-

-

-
(C)
DEN - NED
10 - 5

-

-

-

-

-

-
1:30 PM
-
(F)
SWE - SUI
6 - 5

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-
Name Capacity
Leslie Ingram-Brown Chief Umpire