Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2010

Men

CHAMPÉRY, Switzerland
Palladium Ice Hall
12/4/2010 - 12/11/2010

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Norway
Norway
Thomas Ulsrud, Torger Nergård, Christoffer Svae, Håvard Vad Petersson, Markus Snøve Høiberg
2 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
Rasmus Stjerne, Mikkel Krause, Mikkel Poulsen, Troels Harry, Johnny Frederiksen
3 Switzerland
Switzerland
Christof Schwaller, Marco Ramstein, Robert Hürlimann, Urs Eichhorn, Toni Müller
4 Germany
Germany , CC Füssen
Andy Kapp, Daniel Herberg, Holger Höhne, Markus Messenzehl, Andreas Kempf
5 Scotland
Scotland
Hammy McMillan, David Smith, Ross Paterson, Sandy Gilmour, David Murdoch
6 Sweden
Sweden , Karlstads CK
Niklas Edin, Sebastian Kraupp, Fredrik Lindberg, Viktor Kjäll, Oskar Eriksson
7 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Jirí Snítil, Martin Snítil, Karel Uher, Marek Vydra, Jakub Bares
8 France
France
Tony Angiboust, Thomas Dufour, Lionel Roux, Wilfrid Coulot, Jan Henri Ducroz
9 Russia
Russia
Andrey Drozdov, Alexander Kirikov, Alexander Kozyrev, Alexey Stukalskiy, Anton Kalalb
10 Netherlands
Netherlands
Rob Vilain, Brian Doucet, Miles Maclure, Erik Dijkstra, Laurens van der Windt
11 Italy
Italy
Joel Retornaz, Silvio Zanotelli, Davide Zanotelli, Mirco Ferretti, Daniele Ferrazza
12 Latvia
Latvia
Ritvars Gulbis, Ainars Gulbis, Normunds Sarsuns, Aivars Avotins
13 Ireland
Ireland
Robin Gray, Johnjo Kenny, Bill Gray, Neil Fyfe, John Furey
14 Slovakia
Slovakia
Pavol Pitonak, Frantisek Pitonak, Tomas Pitonak, Peter Pitonak
15 Finland
Finland , Hyvinkää CC
Kalle Kiiskinen, Perttu Piilo, Teemu Salo, Paavo Kuosmanen, Juha Pekaristo
16 Belgium
Belgium
Marc Suter, Thomas Suter, Timothy Verreycken, Thomas Lemmens, Peter Suter
17 Wales
Wales
Adrian Meikle, Stuart Hills, Andrew Tanner, James Pougher, Richard Pougher
18 Spain
Spain
Sergio Vez Labrador, Alberto Vez, Manuel Garcia Roman, Inigo Ruiz deEguilaz, Egoitz Gordo Villamor
19 Austria
Austria
Harald Fendt, Christian Roth, Florian Huber, Markus Forejtek, Marcus Schmitt
20 Estonia
Estonia
Martin Lill, Siim Sildnik, Ingar Mäesalu, Jan Anderson, Harri Lill
21 England
England
Alan MacDougall, Andrew Reed, Andrew Woolston, Thomas Jaeggi, Jamie Malton
22 Belarus
Belarus
Dmitry Kirillov, Dmitry Yarko, Pavel Petrov, Igor Mishenev
23 Hungary
Hungary
Gabor Riesz, Lajos Belleli, Krisztian Hall, Gabor Molnar, András Rokusfalvy
24 Croatia
Croatia
Mladen Domazetovic, Bojan Gabric, Sasa Vidmar, Ante Kutle, Davor Dzepina
25 Greece
Greece
Nikolaos Zacharias, Georgios Arampatzis, Dionysios Karakostas, Dimitri Klasson, Efstratios Kokkinellis
Final
Denmark
-
Norway
3 - 5
Latvia
-
Italy
7 - 10
Bronze game
Switzerland
-
Germany
7 - 4
Ireland
-
Slovakia
9 - 2
Semifinals
Denmark
-
Switzerland
9 - 7
Ireland
-
Italy
5 - 6
Play-off 3/4
Germany
-
Denmark
5 - 10
Ireland
-
Slovakia
8 - 2
Play-off 1/2
Switzerland
-
Norway
4 - 5
Italy
-
Latvia
5 - 9

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Norway Norway 7 - 2
2 Switzerland Switzerland 7 - 2
3 Germany Germany 7 - 2
4 Denmark Denmark 6 - 3
5 Scotland Scotland 5 - 4
6 Sweden Sweden 5 - 4
7 Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 - 6
8 France France 3 - 6
9 Russia Russia 1 - 8
10 Netherlands Netherlands 1 - 8

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Latvia Latvia 6 - 0
2 Ireland Ireland 5 - 1
3 Finland Finland 4 - 2
4 Wales Wales 3 - 3
5 Austria Austria 2 - 4
6 Belarus Belarus 1 - 5
7 Croatia Croatia 0 - 6

B-Tournament, Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Italy Italy 7 - 0
2 Slovakia Slovakia 5 - 2
3 Belgium Belgium 4 - 3
4 Spain Spain 4 - 3
5 Estonia Estonia 3 - 4
6 England England 3 - 4
7 Hungary Hungary 2 - 5
8 Greece Greece 0 - 7

Group A

Draw #1
Sweden
-
Netherlands
8 - 3
Norway
-
Scotland
4 - 1
France
-
Switzerland
7 - 1
Czech Republic
-
Denmark
7 - 8
Germany
-
Russia
7 - 2
Draw #2
Denmark
-
France
6 - 3
Switzerland
-
Netherlands
5 - 3
Russia
-
Sweden
6 - 7
Scotland
-
Germany
5 - 9
Norway
-
Czech Republic
7 - 3
Draw #3
Scotland
-
Russia
8 - 6
Germany
-
Czech Republic
7 - 5
Norway
-
Denmark
5 - 6
France
-
Netherlands
3 - 4
Sweden
-
Switzerland
6 - 7
Draw #4
Germany
-
Norway
3 - 7
Sweden
-
France
6 - 1
Scotland
-
Czech Republic
7 - 4
Switzerland
-
Russia
8 - 7
Netherlands
-
Denmark
2 - 8
Draw #5
Czech Republic
-
Sweden
6 - 9
Denmark
-
Germany
2 - 8
Netherlands
-
Russia
5 - 7
Norway
-
France
6 - 2
Switzerland
-
Scotland
8 - 6
Draw #6
Russia
-
Denmark
2 - 5
Czech Republic
-
Switzerland
3 - 8
Sweden
-
Norway
4 - 6
Netherlands
-
Scotland
2 - 6
France
-
Germany
2 - 8
Draw #7
Norway
-
Switzerland
7 - 9
France
-
Russia
7 - 5
Denmark
-
Scotland
2 - 5
Germany
-
Sweden
7 - 6
Czech Republic
-
Netherlands
7 - 1
Draw #8
France
-
Scotland
5 - 4
Netherlands
-
Norway
2 - 8
Switzerland
-
Germany
6 - 4
Russia
-
Czech Republic
4 - 5
Denmark
-
Sweden
4 - 7
Draw #9
Netherlands
-
Germany
5 - 8
Scotland
-
Sweden
7 - 5
Czech Republic
-
France
8 - 3
Denmark
-
Switzerland
12 - 5
Russia
-
Norway
7 - 8
Tie-break #1
France
-
Czech Republic
3 - 8
Challenge game
France
-
Italy
11 - 5
France
-
Italy
7 - 8
France
-
Italy
8 - 4

B-Tournament, Group A

Draw #1
Croatia
-
Belarus
11 - 14
Ireland
-
Wales
8 - 6
Finland
-
Latvia
5 - 9
Draw #2
Wales
-
Finland
5 - 11
Draw #3
Wales
-
Croatia
15 - 6
Latvia
-
Belarus
11 - 5
Austria
-
Ireland
3 - 9
Draw #4
Belarus
-
Austria
3 - 10
Ireland
-
Latvia
2 - 5
Draw #5
Austria
-
Wales
7 - 8
Finland
-
Belarus
8 - 5
Croatia
-
Ireland
2 - 11
Draw #6
Wales
-
Latvia
4 - 9
Draw #7
Ireland
-
Finland
5 - 4
Austria
-
Croatia
11 - 1
Draw #8
Belarus
-
Ireland
6 - 10
Latvia
-
Austria
11 - 3
Croatia
-
Finland
2 - 14
Draw #10
Latvia
-
Croatia
12 - 3
Finland
-
Austria
8 - 0
Belarus
-
Wales
1 - 12

B-Tournament, Group B

Draw #1
Slovakia
-
Belgium
6 - 5
Hungary
-
England
1 - 11
Draw #2
England
-
Spain
10 - 1
Greece
-
Hungary
8 - 10
Italy
-
Belgium
12 - 4
Slovakia
-
Estonia
3 - 1
Draw #3
Spain
-
Greece
13 - 7
Estonia
-
Italy
4 - 11
Draw #4
Slovakia
-
Hungary
6 - 5
England
-
Belgium
6 - 7
Estonia
-
Greece
10 - 2
Spain
-
Italy
3 - 11
Draw #5
Estonia
-
England
4 - 2
Greece
-
Slovakia
8 - 9
Draw #6
Belgium
-
Estonia
7 - 5
Italy
-
Slovakia
8 - 6
Spain
-
Hungary
8 - 5
England
-
Greece
6 - 2
Draw #7
Greece
-
Italy
1 - 12
Estonia
-
Spain
7 - 8
England
-
Slovakia
4 - 9
Belgium
-
Hungary
4 - 7
Draw #8
Hungary
-
Italy
5 - 9
Belgium
-
Spain
8 - 4
Draw #9
Spain
-
Slovakia
8 - 5
Belgium
-
Greece
7 - 6
Hungary
-
Estonia
6 - 10
Italy
-
England
7 - 4