Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2012

Women

KARLSTAD, Sweden
Löfbergs Lila Arena
12/8/2012 - 12/15/2012

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Russia
Russia , Moskvitch CC, Moscow
Anna Sidorova, Liudmila Privivkova, Margarita Fomina, Ekaterina Galkina, Nkeiruka Ezekh
2 Scotland
Scotland , Dunkeld CC, Pitlochry
Eve Muirhead, Anna Sloan, Vicki Adams, Claire Hamilton, Sarah Reid
3 Sweden
Sweden , Skellefteå CK
Maria Prytz, Christina Bertrup, Maria Wennerström, Margaretha Sigfridsson, Agnes Knochenhauer
4 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
Lene Nielsen, Helle Simonsen, Jeanne Ellegaard, Maria Poulsen, Ane Hansen
5 Switzerland
Switzerland , CC Davos
Mirjam Ott, Carmen Schäfer, Carmen Küng, Janine Greiner, Alina Pätz
6 Italy
Italy , CC Dolomiti, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Diana Gaspari, Giorgia Apollonio, Chiara Olivieri, Claudia Alvera, Maria Gaspari
7 Germany
Germany , SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Andrea Schöpp, Imogen Oona Lehmann, Stella Heiss, Corinna Scholz, Nicole Muskatewitz
8 Czech Republic
Czech Republic , CC Zbraslav
Linda Klimova, Kamila Mosova, Anna Kubeskova, Katerina Urbanova, Tereza Pliskova
9 Hungary
Hungary
Ildiko Szekeres, Alexandra Béres, Agnes Patonai, Boglarka Adam, Blanka Pathy-Dencsö
10 Finland
Finland , Hyvinkää CC
Anne Malmi, Oona Kauste, Heidi Hossi, Marjo Hippi, Tiina Suuripää
11 Latvia
Latvia
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune, Ieva Krusta, Zanda Bikshe, Dace Munca, Una Grava-Germane
12 Norway
Norway
Linn Githmark, Kristine Davanger, Ingrid Michalsen, Kristin Moen Skaslien, Camilla Grøseth
13 Austria
Austria
Karina Toth, Constanze Hummelt, Anna Weghuber, Marijke Reitsma
14 Estonia
Estonia
Maile Mölder, Kristiine Lill, Küllike Ustav, Kaja Liik-Tamm
15 Turkey
Turkey
Elif Kizilkaya, Öznur Polat, Dilsat Yildiz, Ayse Gozutok, Seyda Zengin
16 Poland
Poland
Elzbieta Ran, Magda Straczek, Magdalena Dumanowska, Agata Musik, Justyna Wojtas
17 England
England
Fiona Hawker, Angharad Ward, Alison Hemmings, Deborah Hutcheon, Susan Young
18 Spain
Spain
Irantzu Garcia Vez, Oihane Otaegi, Estrella Labrador Amo, Maria Fernández Picado, Iciar Ortiz de Urbina
19 Belarus
Belarus
Ekaterina Kirillova, Alina Pavlyuchik, Susanna Ivashyna, Natalia Sverzhinskaya, Arina Sverzhinskaya
20 Slovakia
Slovakia
Daniela Matulova, Veronika Kvasnovska, Linda Haferova, Terezia Gabovicova, Terezia Hubackova
Final
Scotland
-
Russia
5 - 6
Norway
-
Latvia
4 - 9
Bronze game
Sweden
-
Denmark
9 - 3
Estonia
-
Austria
5 - 8
Semifinals
Sweden
-
Russia
6 - 8
Estonia
-
Latvia
3 - 9
Play-off 3/4
Russia
-
Denmark
7 - 6
Latvia
-
Austria
9 - 4
Play-off 1/2
Sweden
-
Scotland
3 - 9
Norway
-
Estonia
10 - 5

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 7 - 2
2 Scotland Scotland 7 - 2
3 Russia Russia 7 - 2
4 Denmark Denmark 6 - 3
5 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 3
6 Italy Italy 4 - 5
7 Germany Germany 3 - 6
8 Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 - 6
9 Hungary Hungary 1 - 8
10 Finland Finland 1 - 8

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Norway Norway 9 - 0
2 Estonia Estonia 7 - 2
3 Latvia Latvia 6 - 3
4 Austria Austria 5 - 4
5 Turkey Turkey 4 - 5
6 Poland Poland 4 - 5
7 England England 3 - 6
8 Spain Spain 3 - 6
9 Belarus Belarus 2 - 7
10 Slovakia Slovakia 2 - 7

Group A

Draw #1
Sweden
-
Denmark
4 - 8
Italy
-
Czech Republic
7 - 3
Russia
-
Germany
7 - 3
Scotland
-
Switzerland
3 - 5
Finland
-
Hungary
4 - 7
Draw #2
Switzerland
-
Russia
3 - 9
Germany
-
Denmark
7 - 8
Hungary
-
Sweden
6 - 8
Czech Republic
-
Finland
10 - 6
Italy
-
Scotland
2 - 8
Draw #3
Czech Republic
-
Hungary
8 - 5
Finland
-
Scotland
5 - 11
Italy
-
Switzerland
4 - 10
Russia
-
Denmark
8 - 2
Sweden
-
Germany
6 - 4
Draw #4
Finland
-
Italy
8 - 7
Sweden
-
Russia
12 - 2
Czech Republic
-
Scotland
2 - 10
Germany
-
Hungary
9 - 2
Denmark
-
Switzerland
8 - 6
Draw #5
Scotland
-
Sweden
2 - 9
Switzerland
-
Finland
9 - 4
Denmark
-
Hungary
7 - 3
Italy
-
Russia
7 - 12
Germany
-
Czech Republic
7 - 6
Draw #6
Hungary
-
Switzerland
1 - 8
Scotland
-
Germany
7 - 3
Sweden
-
Italy
11 - 2
Denmark
-
Czech Republic
5 - 3
Russia
-
Finland
8 - 4
Draw #7
Italy
-
Germany
9 - 2
Russia
-
Hungary
8 - 3
Switzerland
-
Czech Republic
7 - 4
Finland
-
Sweden
2 - 9
Scotland
-
Denmark
9 - 2
Draw #8
Russia
-
Czech Republic
12 - 7
Denmark
-
Italy
6 - 7
Germany
-
Finland
11 - 2
Hungary
-
Scotland
5 - 8
Switzerland
-
Sweden
5 - 8
Draw #9
Denmark
-
Finland
9 - 1
Czech Republic
-
Sweden
7 - 5
Scotland
-
Russia
6 - 5
Switzerland
-
Germany
10 - 5
Hungary
-
Italy
5 - 10
Tie-break #1
Denmark
-
Switzerland
6 - 3
Germany
-
Czech Republic
5 - 4

B-Tournament, Group A

Draw #1
Norway
-
Slovakia
7 - 4
Poland
-
Austria
14 - 3
Estonia
-
England
4 - 6
Spain
-
Belarus
10 - 6
Turkey
-
Latvia
6 - 5
Draw #2
Poland
-
Spain
9 - 3
Turkey
-
Slovakia
8 - 2
Latvia
-
Estonia
4 - 9
Norway
-
Belarus
9 - 3
England
-
Austria
4 - 11
Draw #3
England
-
Latvia
4 - 11
Belarus
-
Slovakia
8 - 3
Norway
-
Poland
7 - 1
Turkey
-
Austria
7 - 8
Spain
-
Estonia
4 - 6
Draw #4
Estonia
-
Poland
8 - 7
Spain
-
England
4 - 9
Slovakia
-
Austria
4 - 10
Latvia
-
Norway
2 - 8
Belarus
-
Turkey
4 - 8
Draw #5
Slovakia
-
England
9 - 0
Latvia
-
Poland
8 - 4
Belarus
-
Estonia
1 - 4
Turkey
-
Spain
1 - 9
Austria
-
Norway
2 - 7
Draw #6
Austria
-
Belarus
10 - 2
Latvia
-
Spain
4 - 3
Norway
-
Turkey
9 - 3
Poland
-
England
11 - 5
Estonia
-
Slovakia
10 - 4
Draw #7
Spain
-
Austria
4 - 7
Estonia
-
Norway
6 - 7
Poland
-
Turkey
10 - 11
Belarus
-
England
9 - 5
Slovakia
-
Latvia
7 - 8
Draw #8
Latvia
-
Belarus
7 - 6
England
-
Turkey
7 - 6
Slovakia
-
Poland
10 - 2
Austria
-
Estonia
4 - 5
Norway
-
Spain
12 - 7
Draw #9
Turkey
-
Estonia
5 - 12
Austria
-
Latvia
6 - 7
England
-
Norway
4 - 9
Spain
-
Slovakia
8 - 3
Poland
-
Belarus
7 - 4