Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2013

Men

STAVANGER, Norway
Sørmarka Arena
11/22/2013 - 11/30/2013

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Switzerland
Switzerland , CC Adelboden
Sven Michel, Claudio Pätz, Sandro Trolliet, Simon Gempeler, Benoît Schwarz
2 Norway
Norway , Snarøyen CC, Oslo
Thomas Ulsrud, Torger Nergård, Christoffer Svae, Håvard Vad Petersson, Markus Snøve Høiberg
3 Scotland
Scotland , Lockerbie CC
David Murdoch, Tom Jr Brewster, Greg Drummond, Scott Andrews, Michael Goodfellow
4 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
Rasmus Stjerne, Johnny Frederiksen, Mikkel Poulsen, Troels Harry, Lars Vilandt
5 Sweden
Sweden , Karlstads CK
Niklas Edin, Sebastian Kraupp, Fredrik Lindberg, Viktor Kjäll, Oskar Eriksson
6 Russia
Russia , Moskvitch CC, Moscow
Evgeny Arkhipov, Alexey Stukalskiy, Andrey Drozdov, Petr Dron, Alexander Kozyrev
7 Czech Republic
Czech Republic , CK Brno
Jirí Snítil, Martin Snítil, Jindrich Kitzberger, Marek Vydra, Jakub Bares
8 Latvia
Latvia , A41 CC, Riga
Ritvars Gulbis, Normunds Sarsuns, Aivars Avotins, Arturs Gerhards, Raivis Busmanis
9 France
France , Curling Club Saint Gervais Les Bains
Joffrey Vincent, Guillaume Vincent, Frédéric Buttoudin, Rodolphe Vincent, Tom Berrin
10 Finland
Finland , Hyvinkää CC
Toni Anttila, Tomi Rantamäki, Pekka Peura, Jermu Pöllänen, Kimmo Ilvonen
11 Germany
Germany , CC Hamburg
Felix Schulze, Johnny Jahr, Christopher Bartsch, Sven Goldemann, Peter Rickmers
12 Italy
Italy , ASD Trentino Curling
Amos Mosaner, Andrea Pilzer, Daniele Ferrazza, Roberto Arman, Sebastiano Arman
13 Hungary
Hungary , COOL CC, Budapest
Gabor Ezsöl, Lajos Belleli, Krisztian Hall, Balazs Varga, Tamás Vaspöri
14 Netherlands
Netherlands , CC PWA, Zoetermeer
Jaap van Dorp, Carlo Glasbergen, Wouter Gösgens, Joey Bruinsma, Floyd Koelewijn
15 Estonia
Estonia , CC Pumastusimport, Tallinn
Martin Lill, Harri Lill, Siim Sildnik, Ingar Mäesalu, Fred Randver
16 Poland
Poland , Silesian CC, Katowice
Jakub Glowania, Tomasz Ziolo, Konrad Stych, Michal Koziol, Adam Sterczewski
17 Wales
Wales , Deeside CC
Adrian Meikle, James Pougher, Andrew Tanner, Garry Coombs, Rhys Phillips
18 England
England , London CC
Alan MacDougall, Andrew Reed, Andrew Woolston, Thomas Jaeggi, John Sharp
19 Turkey
Turkey
Alican Karatas, Ilhan Osmanagaoglu, Bilal Omer Cakir, Murat Sagir, Muhammet Oguz Zengin
20 Austria
Austria , Curling für Österreich – Wien, Vienna
Markus Forejtek, Martin Egretzberger, Marcus Schmitt, Felix Purzner, Sebastian Wunderer
21 Spain
Spain , Txuri-Berri Curling, San Sebastian
Mikel Unanue, Sergio Vez Labrador, Inaki Lasuen, Victor Mirete, Avelino Garcia
22 Croatia
Croatia , CC Zagreb
Alen Cadez, Drazen Cutic, Ognjen Golubic, Robert Mikulandric, Ivica Ivaci
23 Lithuania
Lithuania , Skipas CC, Vilnius
Tadas Vyskupaitis, Vytis Kulakauskas, Laurynas Telksnys, Vidas Sadauskas, Vygantas Zalieckas
24 Romania
Romania , Club Sportiv Schei Brasov
Allen Coliban, Bogdan Colceriu, Valentin Gheorghe Anghelinei, Stefan Bodea, Dan Barna
25 Slovakia
Slovakia , 1. CC Bratislava
Stefan Turna, Pavel Kocian, Ronald Krcmar, Radomir Vozar, Ivan Stano
26 Belgium
Belgium , CC Mechelen
Timothy Verreycken, Walter Verbueken, Nils Beosier, Dirk Heylen, Gregory Janbroers
Final
Switzerland
-
Norway
8 - 6
Germany
-
Italy
9 - 3
Bronze game
Hungary
-
Netherlands
7 - 5
Scotland
-
Denmark
7 - 6
Semifinals
Switzerland
-
Denmark
8 - 7
Italy
-
Hungary
7 - 6
Play-off 3/4
Scotland
-
Denmark
5 - 6
Italy
-
Netherlands
6 - 4
Play-off 1/2
Switzerland
-
Norway
4 - 7
Hungary
-
Germany
1 - 7

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Norway Norway 8 - 1
2 Switzerland Switzerland 7 - 2
3 Denmark Denmark 7 - 2
4 Scotland Scotland 7 - 2
5 Sweden Sweden 5 - 4
6 Russia Russia 4 - 5
7 Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 - 6
8 Latvia Latvia 2 - 7
9 France France 1 - 8
10 Finland Finland 1 - 8

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Germany Germany 7 - 0
2 Italy Italy 5 - 2
3 Estonia Estonia 5 - 2
4 England England 5 - 2
5 Turkey Turkey 3 - 4
6 Spain Spain 2 - 5
7 Romania Romania 1 - 6
8 Slovakia Slovakia 0 - 7

B-Tournament, Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Hungary Hungary 7 - 0
2 Netherlands Netherlands 5 - 2
3 Poland Poland 5 - 2
4 Wales Wales 4 - 3
5 Austria Austria 3 - 4
6 Croatia Croatia 2 - 5
7 Lithuania Lithuania 1 - 6
8 Belgium Belgium 1 - 6

Group A

Draw #1
France
-
Switzerland
3 - 13
Scotland
-
Denmark
6 - 10
Russia
-
Finland
7 - 4
Czech Republic
-
Sweden
2 - 8
Norway
-
Latvia
7 - 4
Draw #2
Denmark
-
Czech Republic
6 - 4
Switzerland
-
Sweden
5 - 6
Norway
-
France
9 - 3
Latvia
-
Finland
8 - 7
Scotland
-
Russia
7 - 3
Draw #3
Finland
-
Scotland
4 - 9
France
-
Latvia
6 - 8
Switzerland
-
Czech Republic
5 - 3
Russia
-
Norway
2 - 7
Denmark
-
Sweden
9 - 3
Draw #4
Sweden
-
Norway
6 - 7
Russia
-
Czech Republic
6 - 8
Latvia
-
Denmark
2 - 6
Finland
-
France
5 - 6
Switzerland
-
Scotland
8 - 6
Draw #5
Russia
-
Denmark
4 - 7
Norway
-
Switzerland
8 - 6
France
-
Sweden
2 - 6
Scotland
-
Latvia
7 - 6
Czech Republic
-
Finland
9 - 11
Draw #6
Norway
-
Finland
10 - 4
Denmark
-
France
9 - 2
Czech Republic
-
Scotland
5 - 9
Sweden
-
Russia
5 - 6
Latvia
-
Switzerland
6 - 7
Draw #7
Scotland
-
Sweden
9 - 5
Latvia
-
Russia
4 - 7
Finland
-
Switzerland
7 - 9
Norway
-
Denmark
7 - 3
France
-
Czech Republic
6 - 7
Draw #8
Switzerland
-
Russia
8 - 3
Czech Republic
-
Norway
4 - 6
Sweden
-
Latvia
7 - 3
France
-
Scotland
2 - 9
Finland
-
Denmark
5 - 8
Draw #9
Czech Republic
-
Latvia
8 - 4
Sweden
-
Finland
8 - 5
Scotland
-
Norway
6 - 5
Denmark
-
Switzerland
4 - 5
Russia
-
France
10 - 2
Challenge game
Latvia
-
Germany
2 - 7
Germany
-
Latvia
6 - 3

B-Tournament, Group A

Draw #1
Germany
-
Slovakia
11 - 2
England
-
Turkey
10 - 2
Italy
-
Spain
12 - 4
Estonia
-
Romania
10 - 4
Draw #2
Turkey
-
Germany
2 - 7
Estonia
-
Spain
7 - 6
Draw #3
Turkey
-
Estonia
3 - 5
Spain
-
Germany
2 - 10
Romania
-
Slovakia
7 - 6
England
-
Italy
6 - 4
Draw #4
Estonia
-
England
8 - 2
Italy
-
Romania
7 - 4
Slovakia
-
Spain
4 - 7
Draw #5
England
-
Spain
10 - 2
Estonia
-
Slovakia
9 - 4
Germany
-
Italy
5 - 3
Romania
-
Turkey
6 - 8
Draw #6
Spain
-
Romania
8 - 6
Turkey
-
Slovakia
8 - 4
Draw #7
Italy
-
Estonia
7 - 6
England
-
Germany
4 - 5
Draw #8
Slovakia
-
Italy
7 - 9
Romania
-
England
2 - 11
Spain
-
Turkey
3 - 9
Germany
-
Estonia
8 - 6
Draw #9
Romania
-
Germany
5 - 10
Slovakia
-
England
2 - 7
Turkey
-
Italy
7 - 8
Tie-break #1
Estonia
-
England
5 - 4
Netherlands
-
Poland
11 - 7
Tie-break #2
Estonia
-
Italy
6 - 7
Relegation Tie-break #1
Lithuania
-
Belgium
9 - 6

B-Tournament, Group B

Draw #1
Belgium
-
Poland
8 - 10
Austria
-
Hungary
0 - 13
Draw #2
Hungary
-
Lithuania
8 - 6
Netherlands
-
Austria
6 - 4
Croatia
-
Poland
3 - 6
Wales
-
Belgium
7 - 2
Draw #3
Lithuania
-
Netherlands
5 - 9
Wales
-
Croatia
4 - 9
Draw #4
Belgium
-
Austria
5 - 10
Hungary
-
Poland
10 - 8
Lithuania
-
Croatia
5 - 7
Draw #5
Wales
-
Hungary
5 - 8
Belgium
-
Netherlands
3 - 9
Draw #6
Poland
-
Wales
2 - 9
Croatia
-
Belgium
6 - 7
Austria
-
Lithuania
7 - 6
Hungary
-
Netherlands
9 - 8
Draw #7
Netherlands
-
Croatia
6 - 2
Lithuania
-
Wales
2 - 13
Hungary
-
Belgium
10 - 6
Poland
-
Austria
6 - 5
Draw #8
Netherlands
-
Wales
8 - 4
Austria
-
Croatia
4 - 3
Poland
-
Lithuania
7 - 4
Draw #9
Poland
-
Netherlands
7 - 5
Wales
-
Austria
7 - 6
Croatia
-
Hungary
5 - 9
Lithuania
-
Belgium
8 - 2