Le Gruyère European Curling Championships 2015

Men

ESBJERG, Denmark
Granly Hockey Arena
11/19/2015 - 11/28/2015

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Sweden
Sweden , Karlstads CK
Niklas Edin, Oskar Eriksson, Kristian Lindström, Christoffer Sundgren, Henrik Leek
2 Switzerland
Switzerland
Benoît Schwarz, Claudio Pätz, Peter de Cruz, Valentin Tanner, Michael Probst
3 Norway
Norway , Snarøyen CC, Oslo
Thomas Ulsrud, Torger Nergård, Christoffer Svae, Håvard Vad Petersson, Sander Rølvåg
4 Finland
Finland
Aku Kauste, Kasper Hakunti, Pauli Jäämies, Janne Pitko, Jere Sullanmaa
5 Scotland
Scotland
Kyle Smith, Thomas Muirhead, Kyle Waddell, Cameron Smith, Glen Muirhead
6 Germany
Germany , Baden Hills Golf & Curling Club
Alexander Baumann, Manuel Walter, Marc Muskatewitz, Sebastian Schweizer, Daniel Herberg
7 Russia
Russia
Alexey Stukalskiy, Evgeny Arkhipov, Artur Razhabov, Anton Kalalb, Andrey Drozdov
8 Italy
Italy
Amos Mosaner, Joel Retornaz, Sebastiano Arman, Daniele Ferrazza, Andrea Pilzer
9 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
David Sik, Radek Bohac, Tomas Paul, Erik Sik, Krystof Chaloupek
10 Netherlands
Netherlands
Jaap van Dorp, Wouter Gösgens, Laurens Hoekman, Carlo Glasbergen, Stefano Miog
11 Denmark
Denmark , Hvidovre CC
Rasmus Stjerne, Johnny Frederiksen, Mikkel Poulsen, Troels Harry, Oliver Dupont
12 Austria
Austria
Sebastian Wunderer, Mathias Genner, Martin Reichel, Lukas Kirchmair, Philipp Nothegger
13 Latvia
Latvia
Ritvars Gulbis, Normunds Sarsuns, Aivars Avotins, Raivis Busmanis, Arturs Gerhards
14 Israel
Israel
Adam Freilich, Leonid Rivkind, Ariel Krasik-Geiger, Jeffrey Yaakov Lutz, Gabriel Kempenich
15 Lithuania
Lithuania
Tadas Vyskupaitis, Vytis Kulakauskas, Laurynas Telksnys, Vidas Sadauskas, Mantas Kulakauskas
15 Slovenia
Slovenia
Gasper Ursic, Tomas Tisler, Jure Culic, Jost Lajovec, Gregor Verbinc
17 England
England
Alan MacDougall, Andrew Reed, Andrew Woolston, Thomas Jaeggi, Ben Fowler
18 Turkey
Turkey
Alican Karatas, Melik Senol, Ugurcan Karagoz, Muhammet Oguz Zengin, Kadir Cakir
19 Slovakia
Slovakia
David Misun, Patrik Kapralik, Juraj Gallo, Jakub Polak, Frantisek Pitonak
20 Hungary
Hungary
Zsolt Kiss, György Nagy, Zsombor Rokusfalvy, David Balazs, Gabor Bodor
21 Poland
Poland
Konrad Stych, Tomasz Ziolo, Bartosz Dzikowski, Michal Koziol, Jakub Glowania
22 Spain
Spain
Sergio Vez Labrador, Mikel Unanue, Antonio De Mollinedo Gonzalez, José Manuel Sangüesa Anzano, Eduardo de Paz Cureses
23 Wales
Wales
James Pougher, Jamie Fletcher, Rhys Phillips, Garry Coombs, Simon Pougher
24 Belgium
Belgium
Timothy Verreycken, Tom van Waterschoot, Walter Verbueken, Gregory Janbroers, Pieter Meijlaers
25 Croatia
Croatia
Alen Cadez, Drazen Cutic, Ognjen Golubic, Robert Mikulandric, Mislav Martinic
26 Estonia
Estonia
Martin Lill, Ingar Mäesalu, Andres Jakobson, Johan Karlson, Tanel Toomväli
Final
Sweden
-
Switzerland
7 - 6
Denmark
-
Austria
6 - 4
Bronze game
Norway
-
Finland
7 - 4
Latvia
-
Israel
13 - 3
Semifinals
Sweden
-
Norway
8 - 7
Finland
-
Switzerland
4 - 10
Latvia
-
Denmark
5 - 10
Austria
-
Israel
7 - 4
Quarterfinals
Lithuania
-
Israel
7 - 9
Slovenia
-
Latvia
2 - 8

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Norway Norway 9 - 0
2 Finland Finland 5 - 4
3 Switzerland Switzerland 5 - 4
4 Sweden Sweden 5 - 4
5 Scotland Scotland 5 - 4
6 Germany Germany 4 - 5
7 Russia Russia 4 - 5
8 Italy Italy 3 - 6
9 Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 - 6
10 Netherlands Netherlands 2 - 7

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Denmark Denmark 7 - 0
2 Lithuania Lithuania 5 - 2
3 Slovenia Slovenia 4 - 3
4 Turkey Turkey 4 - 3
5 Hungary Hungary 3 - 4
6 Poland Poland 2 - 5
7 Wales Wales 2 - 5
8 Belgium Belgium 1 - 6

B-Tournament, Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Austria Austria 6 - 1
2 Latvia Latvia 6 - 1
3 Israel Israel 4 - 3
4 England England 4 - 3
5 Slovakia Slovakia 3 - 4
6 Spain Spain 3 - 4
7 Croatia Croatia 2 - 5
8 Estonia Estonia 0 - 7

Group A

Draw #1
Norway
-
Scotland
11 - 4
Switzerland
-
Germany
2 - 3
Russia
-
Italy
6 - 7
Sweden
-
Czech Republic
7 - 5
Netherlands
-
Finland
8 - 6
Draw #2
Germany
-
Sweden
7 - 6
Scotland
-
Czech Republic
9 - 7
Netherlands
-
Norway
2 - 8
Finland
-
Italy
7 - 3
Switzerland
-
Russia
6 - 8
Draw #3
Italy
-
Switzerland
4 - 8
Norway
-
Finland
9 - 3
Scotland
-
Sweden
6 - 9
Russia
-
Netherlands
7 - 5
Germany
-
Czech Republic
3 - 5
Draw #4
Czech Republic
-
Netherlands
8 - 7
Russia
-
Sweden
7 - 8
Finland
-
Germany
8 - 4
Italy
-
Norway
3 - 8
Scotland
-
Switzerland
2 - 9
Draw #5
Russia
-
Germany
8 - 9
Netherlands
-
Scotland
8 - 2
Norway
-
Czech Republic
9 - 4
Switzerland
-
Finland
5 - 9
Sweden
-
Italy
9 - 1
Draw #6
Netherlands
-
Italy
3 - 9
Germany
-
Norway
3 - 8
Sweden
-
Switzerland
2 - 3
Czech Republic
-
Russia
3 - 8
Finland
-
Scotland
3 - 7
Draw #7
Switzerland
-
Czech Republic
10 - 4
Finland
-
Russia
7 - 8
Italy
-
Scotland
4 - 6
Netherlands
-
Germany
4 - 7
Norway
-
Sweden
9 - 2
Draw #8
Scotland
-
Russia
8 - 6
Sweden
-
Netherlands
7 - 1
Czech Republic
-
Finland
4 - 10
Norway
-
Switzerland
6 - 5
Italy
-
Germany
9 - 1
Draw #9
Sweden
-
Finland
5 - 7
Czech Republic
-
Italy
7 - 6
Switzerland
-
Netherlands
10 - 6
Germany
-
Scotland
5 - 12
Russia
-
Norway
5 - 10
Tie-break #1
Sweden
-
Scotland
8 - 7
Italy
-
Czech Republic
7 - 6
Challenge game
Denmark
-
Italy
4 - 2
Italy
-
Denmark
2 - 7

B-Tournament, Group A

Draw #1
Belgium
-
Denmark
1 - 7
Poland
-
Lithuania
3 - 6
Turkey
-
Hungary
7 - 10
Wales
-
Slovenia
7 - 3
Draw #2
Hungary
-
Slovenia
8 - 9
Turkey
-
Wales
9 - 3
Denmark
-
Lithuania
6 - 2
Belgium
-
Poland
6 - 7
Draw #3
Turkey
-
Lithuania
3 - 6
Belgium
-
Slovenia
2 - 10
Wales
-
Poland
5 - 8
Denmark
-
Hungary
6 - 4
Draw #4
Poland
-
Hungary
2 - 6
Wales
-
Denmark
2 - 9
Belgium
-
Turkey
8 - 9
Slovenia
-
Lithuania
6 - 5
Draw #5
Wales
-
Belgium
7 - 9
Lithuania
-
Hungary
5 - 3
Poland
-
Slovenia
3 - 9
Turkey
-
Denmark
2 - 8
Draw #6
Denmark
-
Poland
10 - 2
Slovenia
-
Turkey
1 - 8
Lithuania
-
Belgium
5 - 4
Hungary
-
Wales
8 - 10
Draw #7
Lithuania
-
Wales
5 - 2
Hungary
-
Belgium
7 - 4
Slovenia
-
Denmark
3 - 10
Poland
-
Turkey
2 - 6
Tie-break #1
Slovenia
-
Turkey
7 - 4
Tie-break #2
England
-
Israel
2 - 8
Relegation game
Belgium
-
Croatia
10 - 8
Wales
-
Croatia
10 - 4
Belgium
-
Estonia
6 - 5

B-Tournament, Group B

Draw #1
Latvia
-
Austria
5 - 6
Croatia
-
Spain
11 - 7
England
-
Estonia
7 - 5
Israel
-
Slovakia
5 - 3
Draw #2
Estonia
-
Slovakia
5 - 7
England
-
Israel
4 - 8
Austria
-
Spain
6 - 3
Latvia
-
Croatia
10 - 2
Draw #3
England
-
Spain
2 - 8
Latvia
-
Slovakia
8 - 2
Israel
-
Croatia
10 - 5
Austria
-
Estonia
8 - 3
Draw #4
Croatia
-
Estonia
6 - 5
Israel
-
Austria
4 - 6
Latvia
-
England
7 - 6
Slovakia
-
Spain
8 - 3
Draw #5
Israel
-
Latvia
1 - 10
Spain
-
Estonia
8 - 7
Croatia
-
Slovakia
7 - 9
England
-
Austria
9 - 8
Draw #6
Austria
-
Croatia
11 - 4
Slovakia
-
England
6 - 8
Spain
-
Latvia
6 - 8
Estonia
-
Israel
2 - 8
Draw #7
Spain
-
Israel
7 - 6
Estonia
-
Latvia
3 - 7
Slovakia
-
Austria
2 - 12
Croatia
-
England
4 - 8