Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships 2017

Men

ST GALLEN, Switzerland
A: Eissportzentrum Lerchenfeld B: Curling Center S
11/17/2017 - 11/25/2017

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Sweden
Sweden
Niklas Edin, Oskar Eriksson, Rasmus Wranå, Christoffer Sundgren, Henrik Leek
2 Scotland
Scotland
Kyle Smith, Thomas Muirhead, Kyle Waddell, Cameron Smith, Glen Muirhead
3 Switzerland
Switzerland
Benoît Schwarz, Claudio Pätz, Peter de Cruz, Valentin Tanner, Dominik Märki
4 Norway
Norway
Thomas Ulsrud, Torger Nergård, Christoffer Svae, Håvard Vad Petersson, Sander Rølvåg
5 Germany
Germany
Alexander Baumann, Manuel Walter, Daniel Herberg, Ryan Sherrard, Sebastian Schweizer
6 Russia
Russia
Alexey Timofeev, Artem Shmakov, Artur Razhabov, Evgeny Klimov, Sergey Glukhov
7 Netherlands
Netherlands
Jaap van Dorp, Wouter Gösgens, Laurens Hoekman, Carlo Glasbergen, Alexander Magan
8 Italy
Italy
Amos Mosaner, Joel Retornaz, Andrea Pilzer, Daniele Ferrazza, Simone Gonin
9 Austria
Austria
Sebastian Wunderer, Mathias Genner, Martin Reichel, Philipp Nothegger, Markus Forejtek
10 Slovakia
Slovakia
David Misun, Patrik Kapralik, Juraj Gallo, Jakub Polak, Frantisek Pitonak
11 Finland
Finland
Aku Kauste, Kasper Hakunti, Pauli Jäämies, Janne Pitko, Kalle Kiiskinen
12 Poland
Poland
Borys Jasiecki, Krzysztof Domin, Damian Cebula, Bartosz Lobaza, Konrad Stych
13 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Jirí Snítil, Lukas Klima, Martin Snítil, Jindrich Kitzberger, Samuel Mokris
14 Spain
Spain
Sergio Vez Labrador, Mikel Unanue, Antonio De Mollinedo Gonzalez, Eduardo de Paz Cureses, Angel Garcia Aguirrezabal
15 Israel
Israel
Adam Freilich, Kevin Golberg, Leonid Rivkind, Gabriel Kempenich
15 Turkey
Turkey
Ugurcan Karagoz, Bilal Omer Cakir, Oguzhan Karakurt, Muhammed Zeki Ucan, Emre Karaman
17 France
France
Theo Ducroz, Quentin Morard, Eddy Mercier, Killian Gaudin
18 Latvia
Latvia
Karlis Smilga, Artis Zentelis, Janis Klive, Didzis Petersons, Aivars Avotins
19 England
England
Andrew Woolston, Ben Fowler, Scott Gibson, Fraser Clark, James Whittle
20 Lithuania
Lithuania
Tadas Vyskupaitis, Vytis Kulakauskas, Laurynas Telksnys, Vidas Sadauskas, Nerijus Pacevicius
21 Hungary
Hungary
Gabor Riesz, Balazs Foti, Gabor Ezsöl, Balazs Varga, Otto Kalocsay
22 Wales
Wales
James Pougher, Rhys Phillips, Garry Coombs, Andrew Tanner, Simon Pougher
23 Slovenia
Slovenia
Stefan Sever, Simon Langus, Noel Gregori, Luka Prezelj, Mitja Resman
24 Estonia
Estonia
Harri Lill, Karl Kukner, Tanel Toomväli, Kaarel Holm, Tarvin Kaldvee
25 Belgium
Belgium
Timothy Verreycken, Tom van Waterschoot, Gregory Janbroers, Pieter Meijlaers, Jeroen Spruyt
26 Denmark
Denmark
Joel Ostrowski, Torkil Svensgaard, Lasse Damm, Jørgen Larsen, Daniel Abrahamsen
Final
Scotland
-
Sweden
5 - 10
Poland
-
Finland
3 - 8
Bronze game
Norway
-
Switzerland
5 - 6
Spain
-
Czech Republic
4 - 8
Semifinals
Sweden
-
Norway
8 - 3
Scotland
-
Switzerland
9 - 8
Spain
-
Poland
7 - 10
Czech Republic
-
Finland
6 - 9
Quarterfinals
Turkey
-
Finland
4 - 9
Poland
-
Israel
5 - 4

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 8 - 1
2 Switzerland Switzerland 8 - 1
3 Scotland Scotland 6 - 3
4 Norway Norway 6 - 3
5 Germany Germany 5 - 4
6 Russia Russia 4 - 5
7 Netherlands Netherlands 4 - 5
8 Italy Italy 2 - 7
9 Austria Austria 1 - 8
10 Slovakia Slovakia 1 - 8

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Spain Spain 6 - 1
2 Finland Finland 6 - 1
3 Israel Israel 5 - 2
4 Latvia Latvia 5 - 2
5 England England 2 - 5
6 Hungary Hungary 2 - 5
7 Belgium Belgium 2 - 5
8 Estonia Estonia 0 - 7

B-Tournament, Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Czech Republic Czech Republic 7 - 0
2 Poland Poland 6 - 1
3 Turkey Turkey 5 - 2
4 France France 4 - 3
5 Lithuania Lithuania 2 - 5
6 Wales Wales 2 - 5
7 Slovenia Slovenia 1 - 6
8 Denmark Denmark 1 - 6

Group A

Draw #1
Norway
-
Russia
11 - 3
Sweden
-
Austria
10 - 6
Germany
-
Slovakia
4 - 2
Scotland
-
Italy
7 - 3
Switzerland
-
Netherlands
8 - 3
Draw #2
Sweden
-
Germany
8 - 2
Switzerland
-
Norway
8 - 6
Russia
-
Italy
8 - 2
Netherlands
-
Slovakia
12 - 1
Austria
-
Scotland
3 - 7
Draw #3
Slovakia
-
Sweden
1 - 12
Russia
-
Scotland
3 - 5
Norway
-
Netherlands
6 - 3
Germany
-
Switzerland
4 - 9
Austria
-
Italy
2 - 8
Draw #4
Slovakia
-
Norway
2 - 7
Russia
-
Sweden
8 - 10
Netherlands
-
Austria
8 - 3
Italy
-
Switzerland
2 - 8
Germany
-
Scotland
6 - 4
Draw #5
Sweden
-
Netherlands
5 - 9
Switzerland
-
Russia
7 - 5
Scotland
-
Slovakia
8 - 1
Norway
-
Italy
8 - 5
Germany
-
Austria
8 - 3
Draw #6
Switzerland
-
Slovakia
10 - 3
Austria
-
Norway
4 - 7
Scotland
-
Sweden
4 - 5
Italy
-
Germany
11 - 6
Netherlands
-
Russia
4 - 5
Draw #7
Sweden
-
Italy
10 - 3
Netherlands
-
Germany
5 - 6
Slovakia
-
Russia
4 - 9
Switzerland
-
Austria
8 - 5
Norway
-
Scotland
7 - 8
Draw #8
Russia
-
Germany
2 - 7
Scotland
-
Switzerland
4 - 9
Italy
-
Netherlands
5 - 6
Norway
-
Sweden
7 - 9
Slovakia
-
Austria
4 - 9
Draw #9
Scotland
-
Netherlands
5 - 2
Italy
-
Slovakia
5 - 9
Sweden
-
Switzerland
8 - 2
Austria
-
Russia
4 - 10
Germany
-
Norway
4 - 6
Challenge game
Italy
-
Finland
7 - 2
Italy
-
Finland
6 - 2

B-Tournament, Group A

Draw #1
Latvia
-
Belgium
12 - 2
Draw #2
Estonia
-
Israel
5 - 7
Hungary
-
England
9 - 6
Spain
-
Finland
8 - 6
Draw #3
Finland
-
Estonia
7 - 6
Spain
-
Israel
6 - 4
Draw #5
Israel
-
Belgium
10 - 8
Estonia
-
Latvia
6 - 7
Spain
-
Hungary
8 - 6
England
-
Finland
3 - 5
Draw #6
Finland
-
Hungary
10 - 3
Draw #7
Israel
-
England
3 - 2
Hungary
-
Estonia
8 - 7
Belgium
-
Finland
1 - 9
Latvia
-
Spain
9 - 4
Draw #8
Belgium
-
Estonia
9 - 4
Draw #9
Estonia
-
England
6 - 7
Finland
-
Latvia
7 - 6
Belgium
-
Spain
6 - 8
Hungary
-
Israel
4 - 8
Draw #10
England
-
Spain
6 - 9
Israel
-
Latvia
7 - 4
Draw #12
Belgium
-
Hungary
7 - 5
Spain
-
Estonia
6 - 5
Israel
-
Finland
2 - 8
England
-
Latvia
3 - 6
Relegation Tie-break #1
Denmark
-
Estonia
6 - 7
Belgium
-
Slovenia
6 - 10
Relegation Tie-break #2
Estonia
-
Belgium
6 - 5

B-Tournament, Group B

Draw #1
Lithuania
-
France
2 - 5
Denmark
-
Turkey
4 - 6
Slovenia
-
Czech Republic
3 - 10
Wales
-
Poland
4 - 7
Draw #2
Denmark
-
Slovenia
8 - 9
Czech Republic
-
Turkey
9 - 8
Draw #3
Poland
-
Lithuania
10 - 7
Latvia
-
Hungary
9 - 6
France
-
Wales
11 - 4
Draw #4
Wales
-
Czech Republic
1 - 11
Slovenia
-
France
5 - 7
Poland
-
Turkey
9 - 6
England
-
Belgium
6 - 5
Denmark
-
Lithuania
8 - 4
Draw #5
Turkey
-
France
8 - 7
Draw #6
Lithuania
-
Czech Republic
2 - 8
Slovenia
-
Poland
2 - 11
Wales
-
Denmark
9 - 2
Draw #8
Slovenia
-
Wales
4 - 7
Turkey
-
Lithuania
5 - 4
France
-
Czech Republic
1 - 9
Denmark
-
Poland
4 - 11
Draw #9
Poland
-
France
7 - 5
Draw #10
Turkey
-
Slovenia
10 - 4
Lithuania
-
Wales
6 - 4
Czech Republic
-
Denmark
8 - 2
Draw #11
Wales
-
Turkey
4 - 10
Czech Republic
-
Poland
8 - 5
France
-
Denmark
7 - 6
Lithuania
-
Slovenia
9 - 6