Round robin

Group A

  Scotland Sweden Denmark Switzerland Norway Germany France Italy Finland England
Scotland   5-7 4-5 3-4 8-7 5-3 9-4 6-4 8-2 9-3
Sweden 7-5   8-5 7-8 7-3 6-7 7-0 9-1 8-4 8-4
Denmark 5-4 5-8   4-3 6-5 7-6 11-3 7-6 13-3 7-2
Switzerland 4-3 8-7 3-4   8-3 6-8 1-9 11-7 6-4 8-5
Norway 7-8 3-7 5-6 3-8   7-5 6-5 9-4 8-5 9-3
Germany 3-5 7-6 6-7 8-6 5-7   5-6 7-3 6-4 9-2
France 4-9 0-7 3-11 9-1 5-6 6-5   7-9 9-8 6-5
Italy 4-6 1-9 6-7 7-11 4-9 3-7 9-7   4-8
6-5
8-2
Finland 2-8 4-8 3-13 4-6 5-8 4-6 8-9 8-4
5-6
  7-4
England 3-9 4-8 2-7 5-8 3-9 2-9 5-6 2-8 4-7  

B-Tournament, Group A

  Russia Bulgaria Luxembourg Austria Spain Belarus
Russia   4-7 10-4 11-5 11-4 8-6
Bulgaria 7-4   11-4 12-5 9-6 12-6
Luxembourg 4-10 4-11   9-1 9-4 9-8
Austria 5-11 5-12 1-9   9-6 7-5
Spain 4-11 6-9 4-9 6-9   9-8
Belarus 6-8 6-12 8-9 5-7 8-9  

B-Tournament, Group B

  Wales Netherlands Czech Republic Hungary Latvia Andorra
Wales   6-10 9-5 11-2 13-4 16-0
Netherlands 10-6   9-7 7-4 9-5 11-1
Czech Republic 5-9 7-9   8-6 12-4 11-1
Hungary 2-11 4-7 6-8   10-4 15-6
Latvia 4-13 5-9 4-12 4-10   10-2
Andorra 0-16 1-11 1-11 6-15 2-10  

Playoff

Group A

  Denmark Scotland Sweden Switzerland Wales Finland France Russia Bulgaria Netherlands
Denmark   4-6 - 9-8 - - - - - -
Scotland 6-4   11-5 - - - - - - -
Sweden - 5-11   10-5 - - - - - -
Switzerland 8-9 - 5-10   - - - - - -
Wales - - - -   6-5 - 5-7 9-5 -
Finland - - - - 5-6   - - - -
France - - - - - -   10-2 - -
Russia - - - - 7-5 - 2-10   - 9-2
Bulgaria - - - - 5-9 - - -   5-7
Netherlands - - - - - - - 2-9 7-5  

B-Tournament, Group A

  Denmark Scotland Sweden Switzerland Wales Finland France Russia Bulgaria Netherlands
Denmark   4-6 - 9-8 - - - - - -
Scotland 6-4   11-5 - - - - - - -
Sweden - 5-11   10-5 - - - - - -
Switzerland 8-9 - 5-10   - - - - - -
Wales - - - -   6-5 - 5-7 9-5 -
Finland - - - - 5-6   - - - -
France - - - - - -   10-2 - -
Russia - - - - 7-5 - 2-10   - 9-2
Bulgaria - - - - 5-9 - - -   5-7
Netherlands - - - - - - - 2-9 7-5