Round robin

Group A

  Sweden Canada Japan Denmark Belarus Romania Hong Kong Ukraine
Sweden   6-7 7-4 9-2 10-0 10-2 11-1 13-2
Canada 7-6   7-9 11-5 9-0 12-4 9-3 18-0
Japan 4-7 9-7   15-1 11-2 11-3 9-3 9-1
Denmark 2-9 5-11 1-15   6-7 12-7 8-6 12-3
Belarus 0-10 0-9 2-11 7-6   7-8 6-5 8-1
Romania 2-10 4-12 3-11 7-12 8-7   9-8 9-4
Hong Kong 1-11 3-9 3-9 6-8 5-6 8-9   10-4
Ukraine 2-13 0-18 1-9 3-12 1-8 4-9 4-10  

Group B

  Hungary Switzerland Turkey Austria Brazil Chinese Taipei Guyana Netherlands
Hungary   10-3 9-3 6-2 9-2 8-5 10-5 9-3
Switzerland 3-10   10-8 6-5 10-1 7-5 7-2 7-0
Turkey 3-9 8-10   5-4 8-5 9-2 9-5 9-2
Austria 2-6 5-6 4-5   6-5 6-8 6-5 11-2
Brazil 2-9 1-10 5-8 5-6   12-8 11-3 10-4
Chinese Taipei 5-8 5-7 2-9 8-6 8-12   8-6 4-6
Guyana 5-10 2-7 5-9 5-6 3-11 6-8   6-4
Netherlands 3-9 0-7 2-9 2-11 4-10 6-4 4-6  

Group C

  Australia Czech Republic Italy China Wales France Croatia Nigeria
Australia   6-5 7-3 2-5 5-6 6-5 10-0 15-3
Czech Republic 5-6   7-6 10-8 15-2 6-10 8-2 20-0
Italy 3-7 6-7   9-7 12-3 6-4 14-3 18-0
China 5-2 8-10 7-9   9-2 12-1 10-2 13-2
Wales 6-5 2-15 3-12 2-9   8-4 9-5 10-4
France 5-6 10-6 4-6 1-12 4-8   12-3 5-8
Croatia 0-10 2-8 3-14 2-10 5-9 3-12   7-4
Nigeria 3-15 0-20 0-18 2-13 4-10 8-5 4-7  

Group D

  Estonia Scotland Norway Germany Slovakia Lithuania Belgium Mexico
Estonia   8-6 4-8 8-3 8-3 13-1 13-3 13-1
Scotland 6-8   7-6 8-5 11-2 9-3 14-1 15-4
Norway 8-4 6-7   8-4 10-0 12-5 9-2 13-3
Germany 3-8 5-8 4-8   6-1 6-5 11-3 12-1
Slovakia 3-8 2-11 0-10 1-6   8-7 W-L 12-3
Lithuania 1-13 3-9 5-12 5-6 7-8   10-4 12-7
Belgium 3-13 1-14 2-9 3-11 L-W 4-10   8-3
Mexico 1-13 4-15 3-13 1-12 3-12 7-12 3-8  

Group E

  England Finland New Zealand Korea Kazakhstan Ireland Qatar Saudi Arabia
England   6-7 7-5 9-4 11-5 8-2 12-5 9-1
Finland 7-6   5-9 7-6 7-8 8-5 10-4 13-1
New Zealand 5-7 9-5   3-9 10-4 8-4 15-2 14-2
Korea 4-9 6-7 9-3   9-0 13-2 12-4 12-1
Kazakhstan 5-11 8-7 4-10 0-9   12-4 9-2 15-5
Ireland 2-8 5-8 4-8 2-13 4-12   9-3 14-2
Qatar 5-12 4-10 2-15 4-12 2-9 3-9   7-3
Saudi Arabia 1-9 1-13 2-14 1-12 5-15 2-14 3-7  

Group F

  United States of America Russia Spain Poland Latvia Slovenia Greece Kosovo
United States of America   4-5 8-5 10-1 9-3 12-3 13-4 11-0
Russia 5-4   5-11 9-3 7-4 8-3 15-0 11-1
Spain 5-8 11-5   10-9 7-4 6-1 9-1 7-6
Poland 1-10 3-9 9-10   7-5 9-4 8-2 10-2
Latvia 3-9 4-7 4-7 5-7   8-6 9-5 12-2
Slovenia 3-12 3-8 1-6 4-9 6-8   9-3 8-3
Greece 4-13 0-15 1-9 2-8 5-9 3-9   7-4
Kosovo 0-11 1-11 6-7 2-10 2-12 3-8 4-7  

Playoff

Group A

  New Zealand Sweden Australia Switzerland Japan Hungary Czech Republic Norway Estonia Scotland Spain Russia England United States of America Canada Finland
New Zealand   4-9 - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Sweden 9-4   7-5 - - - 8-3 - - - - - - - 6-5 -
Australia - 5-7   8-1 6-5 - - - - - - - - 4-5 - -
Switzerland - - 1-8   - - - - - - - - - - - -
Japan - - 5-6 -   9-4 - - - - - - - - - -
Hungary - - - - 4-9   - - - - - - - - - -
Czech Republic - 3-8 - - - -   5-4 - - - - - - - -
Norway - - - - - - 4-5   - - - - - - - -
Estonia - - - - - - - -   3-8 - - - 5-9 - -
Scotland - - - - - - - - 8-3   - - - - - -
Spain - - - - - - - - - -   5-8 - - - -
Russia - - - - - - - - - - 8-5   - - 3-7 -
England - - - - - - - - - - - -   4-7 - -
United States of America - - 5-4 - - - - - 9-5 - - - 7-4   5-9 -
Canada - 5-6 - - - - - - - - - 7-3 - 9-5   7-2
Finland - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 2-7