Lauren Gray


Personal information

Great Britain   Scotland  

Born: 
11/3/1991
Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
OG 2 0 0 1 3 11 6 5
WCC 4 1 0 1 1 17 11 6
WJCC 3 1 1 0 1 31 20 11
ECC 5 1 1 2 1 31 23 8
WUG 2 1 0 0 1 22 16 6
EYOF 1 1 0 0 1 7 6 1
CWC 2 0 0 0 4 12 6 6
  19 5 2 4   131 88 43

Olympic Games

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2014 Great Britain 3 A 0 - 0 -
  SWE 4-6, USA 12-3, CAN 6-9, CHN 8-7, JPN 12-3, KOR 10-8, SUI 6-8, RUS 9-6, DEN 7-8, SF:CAN 4-6, B:SUI 6-5
2018 Great Britain 4 L 6 - 5 -
  OAR 10-3USA 4-7CHN 8-7DEN 7-6KOR 4-7SWE 6-8SUI 8-7JPN 8-6CAN 6-5, SF:SWE 5-10, B:JPN 3-5

World Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2013 Scotland 1 A 0 - 0 Balfron CC
  CAN 6-4, SWE 2-11, GER 9-2, CHN 8-5, JPN 8-3, SUI 11-4, LAT 9-5, DEN 8-6, ITA 8-4, RUS 9-2, USA 8-4, P1:SWE 5-7, SF:CAN 8-7, F:SWE 6-5
2015 Scotland 4 A 0 - 0 Balfron CC
  DEN 7-5, CAN 4-9, JPN 7-9, USA 9-2, NOR 8-7, CHN 5-7, FIN 8-3, RUS 9-5, GER 7-5, SUI 6-8, SWE 10-7, P3:RUS 2-7, B:RUS 4-13, CHN 9-4
2017 Scotland 3 L 8 - 5 Balfron CC
  USA 9-8ITA 6-7RUS 10-7DEN 7-2SWE 3-7KOR 6-10CAN 2-8CHN 8-6SUI 7-4GER 7-2CZE 7-6, P3:SWE 5-8, B:SWE 6-4
2019 Scotland 10 A 3 - 1 -
  JPN 4-10, CHN 7-10FIN 9-3GER 9-8LAT 5-4, CAN 6-5, SUI 1-7, DEN 6-9, SWE 7-8, RUS 4-7, USA 7-9, KOR 4-7

World Junior Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2010 Scotland 10 S 2 - 7 -
  CZE 8-9SUI 3-9RUS 4-6GER 1-4USA 6-7CAN 6-7CHN 8-2SWE 2-6FRA 8-3
2012 Scotland 1 3 9 - 2 -
  NOR 9-3CAN 5-7SWE 8-7USA 8-7CZE 8-3JPN 7-5ITA 5-4SUI 5-7RUS 8-7, P1:CZE 6-5, F:CZE 6-5
2013 Scotland 2 3 9 - 2 -
  USA 9-7RUS 7-4CAN 3-2SWE 9-5CZE 8-7NOR 9-3DEN 7-3SUI 7-2JPN 6-8, P1:JPN 4-3, F:RUS 5-6

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2013 Scotland 2 A 0 - 0 Balfron CC
  RUS 11-5, LAT 12-5, GER 7-6, DEN 10-1, CZE 10-9, ITA 12-2, SWE 6-5, NOR 10-1, SUI 13-3, P1:SUI 10-3, F:SWE 5-10
2014 Scotland 3 A 0 - 0 Balfron CC
  DEN 6-7, LAT 10-5, CZE 9-4, SUI 7-5, RUS 2-8, EST 8-9, GER 10-2, SWE 7-6, FIN 7-6, P3:DEN 3-8, B:DEN 8-4
2016 Scotland 3 L 10 - 1 -
  ITA 6-5SWE 6-5NOR 10-5FIN 10-4SUI 4-3GER 8-6CZE 10-5DEN 7-3RUS 8-4, SF:RUS 6-11, B:CZE 6-2
2017 Scotland 1 L 9 - 2 -
  SWE 2-5RUS 8-7DEN 6-1ITA 8-1, F:SWE 6-3TUR 8-3CZE 8-4SUI 7-9HUN 9-3, SF:SUI 7-5GER 8-5
2018 Scotland 6 L 4 - 5 Aberdeen CC
  DEN 7-4SWE 4-10CZE 7-8ITA 9-7LAT 7-9FIN 10-5GER 9-2RUS 7-8SUI 5-6

Winter Universiade Games

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2011 Great Britain 1 3 10 - 1 -
  CZE 6-7CAN 9-5POL 9-2TUR 10-3KOR 7-6JPN 8-5CHN 6-4GER 9-2RUS 7-2, SF:JPN 11-4, F:RUS 7-6
2013 Great Britain 4 3 6 - 5 University of Glasgow, Glasgow
  RUS 3-9CHN 7-6JPN 10-3CAN 7-5SWE 6-1ITA 11-6KOR 4-7SUI 9-8USA 2-9, SF:RUS 2-7, B:SUI 6-8

European Youth Olympic Winter Festival

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2009 Great Britain 1 2 6 - 1 -
  F:SUI 8-4, SF:DEN 7-6RUS 8-4NOR 7-3SUI 5-4POL 5-1DEN 4-9

Curling World Cup

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2018 Scotland 6 L 2 - 4 -
  JPN 6-5CHN 4-7SWE 4-6JPN 5-7CHN 10-1SWE 1-8
2018 Scotland 4 L 4 - 2 -
  CHN 7-1SWE 6-2JPN 6-7CHN 10-3SWE 2-7JPN 5-2

Opponent Wins Losses
Canada 4 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 WJCC 7 Lauren Gray Rachel Homan 6 - 7
2011 WUG 2 Anna Sloan Brooklyn Lemon 9 - 5
2012 WJCC 2 Hannah Fleming Jocelyn Peterman 5 - 7
2013 WJCC 3 Hannah Fleming Corryn Brown 3 - 2
2013 WUG 4 Hannah Fleming Laura Crocker 7 - 5
2017 WCC 11 Eve Muirhead Rachel Homan 2 - 8
2018 OG 11 Eve Muirhead Rachel Homan 6 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  4  -  3
China 8 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 WJCC 8 Lauren Gray Sijia Liu 8 - 2
2011 WUG 7 Anna Sloan Yue Sun 6 - 4
2013 WUG 2 Hannah Fleming Xueyi Wang 7 - 6
2017 WCC 12 Eve Muirhead Bingyu Wang 8 - 6
2018 OG 3 Eve Muirhead Bingyu Wang 8 - 7
2018 CWC 2 Jennifer Dodds Sijia Liu 4 - 7
2018 CWC 5 Jennifer Dodds Sijia Liu 10 - 1
2018 CWC 1 Eve Muirhead Ying Yang 7 - 1
2018 CWC 4 Eve Muirhead Ying Yang 10 - 3
2019 WCC 4 Sophie Jackson Jie Mei 7 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  8  -  2
Czech Republic 8 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 WJCC 1 Lauren Gray Anna Kubeskova 8 - 9
2011 WUG 1 Anna Sloan Anna Kubeskova 6 - 7
2012 WJCC 5 Hannah Fleming Zuzana Paulova 8 - 3
2012 WJCC P1 Hannah Fleming Zuzana Paulova 6 - 5
2012 WJCC F Hannah Fleming Zuzana Paulova 6 - 5
2013 WJCC 6 Hannah Fleming Iveta Janatova 8 - 7
2016 ECC 7 Eve Muirhead Anna Kubeskova 10 - 5
2016 ECC B Eve Muirhead Anna Kubeskova 6 - 2
2017 WCC 17 Eve Muirhead Anna Kubeskova 7 - 6
2017 ECC 7 Eve Muirhead Anna Kubeskova 8 - 4
2018 ECC 3 Eve Muirhead Anna Kubeskova 7 - 8
Finals:  1  -  0 Playoffs:  3  -  0 Other:  5  -  3
Denmark 7 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2009 EYOF SF Anna Sloan Mette de Neergaard 7 - 6
2009 EYOF 5 Anna Sloan Mette de Neergaard 4 - 9
2013 WJCC 9 Hannah Fleming Stephanie Risdal Nielsen 7 - 3
2016 ECC 8 Eve Muirhead Madeleine Dupont 7 - 3
2017 WCC 7 Eve Muirhead Madeleine Dupont 7 - 2
2017 ECC 3 Eve Muirhead Madeleine Dupont 6 - 1
2018 OG 5 Eve Muirhead Madeleine Dupont 7 - 6
2018 ECC 1 Eve Muirhead Madeleine Dupont 7 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  6  -  1
Finland 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 ECC 4 Eve Muirhead Anne Malmi 10 - 4
2018 ECC 6 Eve Muirhead Oona Kauste 10 - 5
2019 WCC 5 Lauren Gray Oona Kauste 9 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
France 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 WJCC 6 Lauren Gray Marie Coulot 8 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Germany 6 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 WJCC 4 Lauren Gray Corinna Scholz 1 - 4
2011 WUG 8 Anna Sloan Pia-Lisa Schöll 9 - 2
2016 ECC 6 Eve Muirhead Daniela Jentsch 8 - 6
2017 WCC 15 Eve Muirhead Daniela Jentsch 7 - 2
2017 ECC 5 Eve Muirhead Daniela Jentsch 8 - 5
2018 ECC 7 Eve Muirhead Daniela Jentsch 9 - 2
2019 WCC 7 Lauren Gray Daniela Jentsch 9 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  6  -  1
Hungary 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 ECC 9 Eve Muirhead Dorottya Palancsa 9 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Italy 5 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2012 WJCC 7 Hannah Fleming Federica Apollonio 5 - 4
2013 WUG 6 Hannah Fleming Giada Mosaner 11 - 6
2016 ECC 1 Eve Muirhead Federica Apollonio 6 - 5
2017 WCC 3 Eve Muirhead Diana Gaspari 6 - 7
2017 ECC 4 Eve Muirhead Diana Gaspari 8 - 1
2018 ECC 4 Eve Muirhead Veronica Zappone 9 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  5  -  1
Japan 8 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2011 WUG 6 Anna Sloan Sayaka Yoshimura 8 - 5
2011 WUG SF Anna Sloan Sayaka Yoshimura 11 - 4
2012 WJCC 6 Hannah Fleming Sayaka Yoshimura 7 - 5
2013 WJCC 11 Hannah Fleming Sayaka Yoshimura 6 - 8
2013 WJCC P1 Hannah Fleming Sayaka Yoshimura 4 - 3
2013 WUG 3 Hannah Fleming Sayaka Yoshimura 10 - 3
2018 OG 10 Eve Muirhead Satsuki Fujisawa 8 - 6
2018 OG B Eve Muirhead Satsuki Fujisawa 3 - 5
2018 CWC 1 Jennifer Dodds Satsuki Fujisawa 6 - 5
2018 CWC 4 Jennifer Dodds Satsuki Fujisawa 5 - 7
2018 CWC 3 Eve Muirhead Satsuki Fujisawa 6 - 7
2018 CWC 6 Eve Muirhead Satsuki Fujisawa 5 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  2  -  1 Other:  6  -  3
Korea 1 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2011 WUG 5 Anna Sloan Ji-Sun Kim 7 - 6
2013 WUG 7 Hannah Fleming Ji-Sun Kim 4 - 7
2017 WCC 10 Eve Muirhead Eun-Jung Kim 6 - 10
2018 OG 6 Eve Muirhead Eun-Jung Kim 4 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  3
Latvia 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 ECC 5 Eve Muirhead Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 7 - 9
2019 WCC 8 Lauren Gray Iveta Stasa-Sarsune 5 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Norway 4 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2009 EYOF 2 Anna Sloan Gina Grøseth 7 - 3
2012 WJCC 1 Hannah Fleming Kristine Davanger 9 - 3
2013 WJCC 7 Hannah Fleming Kristine Davanger 9 - 3
2016 ECC 3 Eve Muirhead Kristin Moen Skaslien 10 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  4  -  0
Olympic Athlete From Russia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2018 OG 1 Eve Muirhead Viktoriia Moiseeva 10 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Poland 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2009 EYOF 4 Anna Sloan Elzbieta Ran 5 - 1
2011 WUG 3 Anna Sloan Elzbieta Ran 9 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Russia 8 6
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2009 EYOF 1 Anna Sloan Anna Sidorova 8 - 4
2010 WJCC 3 Lauren Gray Anna Sidorova 4 - 6
2011 WUG 9 Anna Sloan Anna Sidorova 7 - 2
2011 WUG F Anna Sloan Liudmila Privivkova 7 - 6
2012 WJCC 9 Hannah Fleming Anna Sidorova 8 - 7
2013 WJCC 2 Hannah Fleming Alina Kovaleva 7 - 4
2013 WJCC F Hannah Fleming Alina Kovaleva 5 - 6
2013 WUG 1 Hannah Fleming Anna Sidorova 3 - 9
2013 WUG SF Hannah Fleming Anna Sidorova 2 - 7
2016 ECC 9 Eve Muirhead Viktoriia Moiseeva 8 - 4
2016 ECC SF Eve Muirhead Viktoriia Moiseeva 6 - 11
2017 WCC 5 Eve Muirhead Anna Sidorova 10 - 7
2017 ECC 2 Eve Muirhead Anna Sidorova 8 - 7
2018 ECC 8 Eve Muirhead Alina Kovaleva 7 - 8
Finals:  1  -  1 Playoffs:  1  -  3 Other:  7  -  3
Sweden 7 10
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 WJCC 9 Lauren Gray Anna Hasselborg 2 - 6
2012 WJCC 3 Hannah Fleming Sara McManus 8 - 7
2013 WJCC 4 Hannah Fleming Sara McManus 9 - 5
2013 WUG 5 Hannah Fleming Anna Hasselborg 6 - 1
2016 ECC 2 Eve Muirhead Anna Hasselborg 6 - 5
2017 WCC 8 Eve Muirhead Anna Hasselborg 3 - 7
2017 WCC P3 Eve Muirhead Anna Hasselborg 5 - 8
2017 WCC B Eve Muirhead Anna Hasselborg 6 - 4
2017 ECC 1 Eve Muirhead Anna Hasselborg 2 - 5
2017 ECC F Eve Muirhead Anna Hasselborg 6 - 3
2018 OG 7 Eve Muirhead Anna Hasselborg 6 - 8
2018 OG SF Eve Muirhead Anna Hasselborg 5 - 10
2018 CWC 3 Jennifer Dodds Anna Hasselborg 4 - 6
2018 CWC 6 Jennifer Dodds Anna Hasselborg 1 - 8
2018 ECC 2 Eve Muirhead Anna Hasselborg 4 - 10
2018 CWC 2 Eve Muirhead Anna Hasselborg 6 - 2
2018 CWC 5 Eve Muirhead Anna Hasselborg 2 - 7
Finals:  1  -  0 Playoffs:  2  -  2 Other:  5  -  8
Switzerland 8 5
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2009 EYOF F Anna Sloan Kershin Iten 8 - 4
2009 EYOF 3 Anna Sloan Kershin Iten 5 - 4
2010 WJCC 2 Lauren Gray Manuela Siegrist 3 - 9
2012 WJCC 8 Hannah Fleming Melanie Barbezat 5 - 7
2013 WJCC 10 Hannah Fleming Michelle Gribi 7 - 2
2013 WUG 8 Hannah Fleming Michèle Jäggi 9 - 8
2013 WUG B Hannah Fleming Michèle Jäggi 6 - 8
2016 ECC 5 Eve Muirhead Binia Feltscher 4 - 3
2017 WCC 13 Eve Muirhead Alina Pätz 7 - 4
2017 ECC 8 Eve Muirhead Silvana Tirinzoni 7 - 9
2017 ECC SF Eve Muirhead Silvana Tirinzoni 7 - 5
2018 OG 9 Eve Muirhead Silvana Tirinzoni 8 - 7
2018 ECC 9 Eve Muirhead Silvana Tirinzoni 5 - 6
Finals:  1  -  0 Playoffs:  2  -  1 Other:  6  -  4
Turkey 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2011 WUG 4 Anna Sloan Öznur Polat 10 - 3
2017 ECC 6 Eve Muirhead Dilsat Yildiz 8 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
United States of America 3 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2010 WJCC 5 Lauren Gray Alexandra Carlson 6 - 7
2012 WJCC 4 Hannah Fleming Cory Christensen 8 - 7
2013 WJCC 1 Hannah Fleming Miranda Solem 9 - 7
2013 WUG 9 Hannah Fleming Cory Christensen 2 - 9
2017 WCC 1 Eve Muirhead Nina Roth 9 - 8
2018 OG 2 Eve Muirhead Nina Roth 4 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  3
Family relations

Search again Print